The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime

2
* 9:00 AM-Arvest Bank - The Trust Division
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night: Warcraft
* 6:45 PM-Daughter's of Eve Book club

3


4
* 9:00 AM-RFO
* 10:30 AM-Babies Play 2 Learn
* 1:00 PM-Teens Write!
* 2:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Reads with Obi!


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 1:00 PM-RFO
* 2:00 PM-Positive Living

6
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Serendipity Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

7
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Depression, Bipolar, Anxiety Support Group
* 6:30 PM-Rogers New Tech French Club

8
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Cool Crafts for ages 5-12 years
* 3:30 PM-Reading Adventures with Scout
* 6:30 PM-Turtle Creek Place POA

9
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 5:30 PM-Rogers Public Schools ESOL
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night: Jurassic World

10
* 11:00 AM-Providence Classical Christian Academy

11
* 10:30 AM-Toddlers Play 2 Learn
* 2:00 PM-Good Crafternoon! Crafts for children ages 5 - 12 years
* 2:00 PM-Hebrew Roots Bible Study


W
e
e
k
7
12


13
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Q.U.I.L.T Guild NWA
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

14
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Second Tuesdays Lunch & Learn
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 5:15 PM-NAMI Mental Health Support
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime
* 7:00 PM-BCRO - Benton County Radio Operators Board of Directors

15
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Arkansas Community Correction
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Mothers Against Drunk Driving
* 6:15 PM-NWA Idea Factory

16
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Game Night

17
* 9:00 AM-Scrappy Ladies - Quilters

18
* 10:30 AM-AVON District 5956
* 10:30 AM-Preschoolers Play 2 Learn
* 2:00 PM-Tween Time for ages 8-12 years
* 3:00 PM-Jack and Jill of America -- Northwest Arkansas Chapter
* 3:00 PM-Jack and Jill of America -- Northwest Arkansas Chapter


W
e
e
k
8
19
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

20
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

21
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Library Board
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Rogers Public Library Board of Trustees
* 6:45 PM-NWA Improv

22
* 9:00 AM-Arkansas Foundation for Medical Care
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Cool Crafts for ages 5-12 years
* 3:30 PM-Reading Adventures with Scout

23
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen NWA 3D

24
* 9:00 AM-Arkansas Community Correction

25
* 9:00 AM-RFO
* 10:00 AM-Creative Constructors
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Storytime for all ages
* 2:45 PM-ARRL-Benton County Radio Operators Club


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 1:00 PM-RFO
* 2:00 PM-Rob & Tanya Weeks

27
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Altrusa International of Rogers
* 6:00 PM-Phi Alpha Omega Chapter, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. (Graduate Chapter
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

28
* 10:00 AM-RPL Adult Computer Class - Drop In Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime

       

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.