The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
1
1
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

2
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

3
* 6:30 PM-Depression, Bipolar, Anxiety Support Group
* 6:30 PM-ICAN of NW Arkansas

4
* 6:00 PM-Blossom dance academy
* 6:00 PM-Phi Alpha Omega Chapter, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. (Graduate Chapter

5
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night: Apollo 13
* 6:45 PM-Daughters of Eve book club

6


7
* 10:00 AM-Library Open House
* 2:00 PM-Dance Group


W
e
e
k
2
8
* 1:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., Phi Alpha Omega
* 2:00 PM-Positive Living

9
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Serendipity Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew: Origami
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

10
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Second Tuesdays Lunch & Learn
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 5:15 PM-Quebec Trip
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime
* 6:45 PM-BCRO - Benton County Radio Operators
* 6:45 PM-NWA Improv

11
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Cool Crafts for ages 5-12 years

12
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Night: Remember the Titans

13
* 9:00 AM-National Assessment of Educational Progress

14
* 10:30 AM-Toddlers Play 2 Learn
* 1:30 PM-ICANWA
* 2:00 PM-Good Crafternoon! Crafts for children ages 5 - 12 years


W
e
e
k
3
15
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

16
* All Day-Library Closed All Day

17
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Library Board
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Rogers Public Library Board of Trustees

18
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Reading Adventures with Scout

19
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Game Night

20
* 9:00 AM-Scrappy Ladies -- Quilters

21
* 10:30 AM-Preschoolers Play 2 Learn
* 1:15 PM-Beaver Lake - USBC
* 2:00 PM-Tween Time for ages 8-12 years


W
e
e
k
4
22
* 1:00 PM-RFO

23
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew: Rice Crispies
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

24
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime

25
* 9:00 AM-Arkansas Foundation for Medical Care
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Cool Crafts for ages 5-12 years

26
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Karaoke Night

27


28
* 10:00 AM-Creative Constructors
* 2:00 PM-Chinese New Year Celebration!


W
e
e
k
5
29
* 2:30 PM-Northwest Arkansas Autism Moms

30
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Foster Parenting for DHS
* 6:30 PM-Crafty Teen Crew: Light Saber Pencils
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

31
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Creative Constructors
* 6:30 PM-Colorín, Colorado ~ Spanish and English Storytime

       

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.